Home
Show Map

Dahme-Spreewald

County in Brandenburg

County

The population development of Dahme-Spreewald.

NameStatusPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2021-12-31
 
Dahme-SpreewaldCounty142,412159,568160,162175,834
BrandenburgState2,589,5042,593,0402,455,7802,537,868

Contents: Cities and Communes

The population development of the cities and communes in Dahme-Spreewald.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, citizenship, country of birth, religion).

Name StatusCountyPopulation
Estimate
1990-12-31
Population
Estimate
2001-12-31
Population
Census
2011-05-09
Population
Estimate
2021-12-31
 
Alt Zauche-Wußwerk (Stara Niwa-Wózwjerch)CommuneDahme-Spreewald642612546461
BerstelandCommuneDahme-Spreewald868930926878
BestenseeCommuneDahme-Spreewald5,7396,3016,5798,752
Byhleguhre-Byhlen (Beła Góra-Bělin)CommuneDahme-Spreewald892888787753
DrahnsdorfCommuneDahme-Spreewald736702596683
EichwaldeCommuneDahme-Spreewald5,1155,7496,2236,453
GolßenCityDahme-Spreewald3,1402,9382,5922,484
Groß KörisCommuneDahme-Spreewald2,0022,2152,3142,366
HalbeCommuneDahme-Spreewald2,1132,2672,1472,440
HeideblickCommuneDahme-Spreewald5,0654,6123,8483,514
HeideseeCommuneDahme-Spreewald5,6716,8866,9767,120
JamlitzCommuneDahme-Spreewald726658587506
Kasel-GolzigCommuneDahme-Spreewald814794746660
Königs WusterhausenCityDahme-Spreewald29,61031,90933,70638,283
Krausnick-Groß WasserburgCommuneDahme-Spreewald691618617611
LieberoseCityDahme-Spreewald1,9731,7071,4851,340
Lübben (Spreewald) (Lubin (Błota))CityDahme-Spreewald15,42714,84513,86813,937
LuckauCityDahme-Spreewald11,34210,9199,9199,466
Märkisch BuchholzCityDahme-Spreewald879872774841
Märkische Heide (Markojska Góla)CommuneDahme-Spreewald5,1174,9464,1583,915
MittenwaldeCityDahme-Spreewald5,6758,5368,6299,515
MünchehofeCommuneDahme-Spreewald579560487478
Neu Zauche (Nowa Niwa)CommuneDahme-Spreewald1,3881,2851,1491,070
Rietzneuendorf-StaakowCommuneDahme-Spreewald723708616602
Schlepzig (Słopišća)CommuneDahme-Spreewald634672614601
SchönefeldCommuneDahme-Spreewald5,20211,40513,07618,499
SchönwaldCommuneDahme-Spreewald1,3701,2861,1801,181
SchulzendorfCommuneDahme-Spreewald5,7847,0737,5909,327
SchwerinCommuneDahme-Spreewald743659786917
Schwielochsee (Gójacki Jazor)CommuneDahme-Spreewald1,4911,7411,6101,486
Spreewaldheide (Błośańska Góla)CommuneDahme-Spreewald592615498451
SteinreichCommuneDahme-Spreewald753662550445
Straupitz (Spreewald) (Tšupc (Błota))CommuneDahme-Spreewald1,3321,1631,020926
TeupitzCityDahme-Spreewald1,6451,8911,8011,878
UnterspreewaldCommuneDahme-Spreewald994906867789
WildauCityDahme-Spreewald7,1189,3929,80310,848
ZeuthenCommuneDahme-Spreewald7,8279,64610,49211,358

Source: Statistisches Bundesamt Deutschland (web).

Explanation: Population estimates after 2011 are based on the results of the 2011 census. Communes and counties within the boundaries of 31 December 2021.