Home
Show Map

Ravelsbach

Commune in Hollabrunn District

Commune

The population development of Ravelsbach.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
 
RavelsbachCommune1,8031,6761,614

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Ravelsbach.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
 
BaierdorfLocalityRavelsbach1029282
GaindorfLocalityRavelsbach344286266
MinichhofenLocalityRavelsbach113107108
OberravelsbachLocalityRavelsbach131129126
ParisdorfLocalityRavelsbach109124131
PfaffstettenLocalityRavelsbach240221214
RavelsbachLocalityRavelsbach764717687

Source: Statistik Austria (web).

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.