Home
Alaska (USA) Map

USA: Alaska

State of Alaska

State

The population development of the State of Alaska according to census results and latest official estimates.

USAUSAFed RepWashington9,149,429248,709,873281,421,906308,745,538331,449,281331,893,745
AlaskaAKFStJuneau1,478,840550,043626,932710,231733,391732,673147884000

Contents: Cities & Places

The population of all cities and unincorporated places in Alaska with more than 7,500 inhabitants according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census (C)
1990-04-01
Population
Census (C)
2000-04-01
Population
Census (C)
2010-04-01
Population
Census (C)
2020-04-01
Population
Estimate (E)
2021-07-01
Area 
AnchorageMun226,338260,299292,252291,247288,121442081
BadgerCDP12,63914,24819,48219,03119,00017001
BethelCity4,6745,4716,0806,2716,27011527
CollegeCDP11,24911,40212,96411,33211,1004846
FairbanksCity30,94130,24131,55132,74432,7028222
JuneauCity26,75230,70431,27632,25531,973700341
KalifornskyCDP4,3205,8467,8508,4878,57017799
KenaiCity6,3356,9407,1147,4597,5907547
KetchikanCity7,8608,1358,0518,1508,037988
Knik-FairviewCDP4,5217,04914,92319,29719,80019045
Meadow LakesCDP2,4584,8197,5709,1979,40019540
North LakesCDP4,2175,7017,5959,4509,6804010
PalmerCity2,9014,5375,9285,8356,0941314
SitkaCity8,5888,8358,8818,4588,407743342
Steele CreekCDP3,7974,4326,6626,4376,40024059
TanainaCDP3,6044,9427,6558,8178,9507850
WasillaCity4,0585,6297,8069,0689,4563210

Google Search for: Hotels - Restaurants - Shopping - Sights - Maps - Images

Wikipedia - Google: Satellite Map / Street Map - Open Street Map