Home
Show Map

France: Vendée

Arrondissements

The population of the arrondissements in the Department of Vendée according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2019-01-01
 
Fontenay-le-ComteArrondissement121,786125,566126,679126,560135,466141,689141,351
La Roche-sur-YonArrondissement187,923206,048218,385232,023261,446291,988300,974
Les Sables-d'OlonneArrondissement140,932151,413164,292181,081210,518233,037243,117
VendéeDepartment450,641483,027509,356539,664607,430666,714685,442

Contents: Communes

The population of all communes in the Department of Vendée according to census results and latest official estimates.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, citizenship, immigration).

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2019-01-01
 
AizenayCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon4,8025,1495,3446,0957,5739,2129,881
AnglesCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne9641,1531,3141,5822,0952,7592,878
AntignyCommuneFontenay-le-Comte9271,0271,0781,1271,0161,0571,054
ApremontCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,1091,1311,1521,1191,3741,7841,854
Aubigny-Les ClouzeauxCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon3,2744,0414,2054,4365,2396,2856,880
Auchay-sur-Vendée (incl. Auzay, Chaix)CommuneFontenay-le-Comte6817958259441,0151,1221,165
AvrilléCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne9129401,0041,0081,1051,3741,423
BarbâtreCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,1271,0911,2691,4201,7511,7801,723
Bazoges-en-PaillersCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon7607938268449901,3611,460
Bazoges-en-ParedsCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,1801,0979871,0531,1381,1751,149
BeaufouCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon8158579689071,0871,4651,514
Beaulieu-sous-la-RocheCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,3031,4821,6321,7271,9352,1852,252
BeaurepaireCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,2011,2401,3681,5511,9822,3362,442
Beauvoir-sur-MerCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne3,0413,1653,2773,3993,6893,9473,880
BellevignyCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,3953,1083,5654,1545,2075,8586,095
BenetCommuneFontenay-le-Comte2,7613,0623,2243,2023,5654,0074,014
BessayCommuneFontenay-le-Comte306324350337400427439
Bois-de-CénéCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,2141,2511,2321,2631,4771,9622,048
Bouillé-CourdaultCommuneFontenay-le-Comte408408418435444571595
BouinCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne2,2372,2922,2682,2422,2012,1522,156
BourneauCommuneFontenay-le-Comte620736722623760747731
BournezeauCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,1722,1682,3362,4392,9073,3053,403
Brem-sur-MerCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,1611,4251,7092,0542,4852,6012,817
Bretignolles-sur-MerCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,9202,0292,1652,6863,6734,4345,066
Breuil-BarretCommuneFontenay-le-Comte615699741694659653590
CezaisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte299290287267318301296
Chaillé-les-MaraisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,2921,4861,5531,5991,8081,9221,883
ChallansCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne11,79412,84514,20316,13218,03520,13321,322
Champagné-les-MaraisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,0201,1881,2571,3271,5891,7571,783
ChantonnayCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon6,9917,2357,4587,5418,0408,2798,394
Chanverrie (incl. La Verrie, Chambretaud)CommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon4,0514,4784,8074,8145,0485,5225,453
ChasnaisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte285348465480602724735
Château-GuibertCommuneFontenay-le-Comte9411,0741,0661,1071,3871,5531,506
ChâteauneufCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne4784525205277801,0131,114
ChauchéCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,6331,7281,8131,9262,1592,4972,469
Chavagnes-en-PaillersCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,9102,9092,8702,9633,2493,5503,552
Chavagnes-les-RedouxCommuneFontenay-le-Comte711742756735789832834
CheffoisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte758764816821909987994
CoëxCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne2,1932,2392,2832,4182,9443,1343,285
CommequiersCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,7011,8622,0532,2972,6863,4073,605
CorpeCommuneFontenay-le-Comte5996677027248701,0701,014
CugandCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,4252,5252,6272,7763,1683,4483,563
CurzonCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne542438405356448493538
DamvixCommuneFontenay-le-Comte757695673705753750741
Doix lès FontainesCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,2771,5721,6691,6631,6291,7171,731
Dompierre-sur-YonCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,5472,3582,9753,1913,8864,2274,344
Essarts en BocageCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon5,1435,5446,0126,4257,5168,7199,174
FalleronCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon9421,0651,0861,0991,3411,5531,637
FaymoreauCommuneFontenay-le-Comte413343280267242214198
Fontenay-le-ComteCommuneFontenay-le-Comte15,27515,29514,45613,79214,46413,64013,235
FougeréCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon6457208338419121,1801,224
Foussais-PayréCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,3101,2301,2301,1921,1871,0991,157
FroidfondCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne7438208789291,2451,7851,942
GivrandCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne5417089401,3091,8262,0822,230
Grand'LandesCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon398375407381463653692
GrosbreuilCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne9611,0331,0911,2571,8862,1492,229
GruesCommuneFontenay-le-Comte739709718758760838895
Jard-sur-MerCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,4131,6121,8172,2352,4802,6422,665
La Barre-de-MontsCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,6741,7011,7271,8102,1002,1882,179
La BernardièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon7891,0601,1091,1721,5351,7921,868
La Boissière-de-MontaiguCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,4301,5001,5841,5681,9572,2702,272
La Boissière-des-LandesCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne7139021,0361,0831,2501,3691,417
La Bretonnière-la-ClayeCommuneFontenay-le-Comte362397454488631589573
La BruffièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,9742,9862,9803,1013,3783,9004,028
La Caillère-Saint-HilaireCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,2181,1711,0881,0801,0411,1121,128
La Chaize-GiraudCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne4955275465977531,0541,083
La Chaize-le-VicomteCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,0812,2182,2872,4433,0903,7083,799
La Chapelle-aux-LysCommuneFontenay-le-Comte375332299280249251260
La Chapelle-HermierCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne542621563560714909900
La Chapelle-PalluauCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon605618647686888944935
La Chapelle-ThémerCommuneFontenay-le-Comte506459366335317379391
La ChâtaigneraieCommuneFontenay-le-Comte2,9063,0552,9042,7622,6242,5362,586
La CopechagnièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon5736396726728029761,018
La CoutureCommuneFontenay-le-Comte148153169161193214224
La FerrièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,3933,3613,7653,9484,4665,1675,315
La GarnacheCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne2,8073,1523,3793,5764,2764,8595,114
La GaubretièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,1962,4322,5472,5712,8023,0323,111
La GenétouzeCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon7621,1251,3191,3931,5691,9051,982
La GuérinièreCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,3121,3051,4021,4861,5251,3631,320
L'Aiguillon-la-Presqu'île (incl. L'Aiguillon-sur-Mer, La Faute-sur-Mer)CommuneFontenay-le-Comte2,8152,8453,0603,1113,2942,7922,726
L'Aiguillon-sur-VieCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne8999569931,1091,5801,9182,024
LairouxCommuneFontenay-le-Comte418434514532596611621
La JaudonnièreCommuneFontenay-le-Comte547517516545569621600
La JonchèreCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne277282238296371430461
La Meilleraie-TillayCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,4791,4621,5041,4991,5081,5391,502
La MerlatièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon5135976036467219871,014
LanderondeCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon8221,4441,6131,8172,0932,2752,363
LandevieilleCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne6166306467911,1001,3541,449
La RabatelièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon652695708689805961999
La RéortheCommuneFontenay-le-Comte9119038298179701,1011,097
La Roche-sur-YonCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon44,71345,09845,21949,26251,12453,57855,147
La TailléeCommuneFontenay-le-Comte408421404436501575561
La TardièreCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,0321,2761,3351,1821,2391,3071,327
La Tranche-sur-MerCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne2,1252,0712,0652,5102,6732,8632,904
Le BernardCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne5615745916238721,2151,239
Le BoupèreCommuneFontenay-le-Comte2,7622,8922,8322,7642,8563,1083,227
Le Champ-Saint-PèreCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,2361,3761,4361,3161,5331,8401,857
Le FenouillerCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,4492,2792,9023,2134,1074,5724,854
Le GirouardCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne6164894665337611,0091,097
Le GivreCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne263276265273383485489
Le Gué-de-VelluireCommuneFontenay-le-Comte449431435467513544529
Le LangonCommuneFontenay-le-Comte9539469451,0101,0751,076993
Le MazeauCommuneFontenay-le-Comte508504463439431461445
Le PerrierCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,2181,3851,5321,5061,7971,9542,056
L'ÉpineCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,5851,5681,6531,6851,7071,6541,633
Le Poiré-sur-VieCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon3,8004,9045,3265,7867,2068,4148,596
Les Achards (incl. La Mothe-Achard, La Chapelle-Achard)CommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne2,0922,6002,7783,0593,9344,9255,271
Les BrouzilsCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,8861,8451,9512,0312,4552,7792,816
Les EpessesCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,9572,0162,1072,1102,4772,8122,914
Les HerbiersCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon10,59912,04913,41313,93214,89315,99216,250
Les Landes-GenussonCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,7921,9412,0041,9862,2652,3022,403
Les Lucs-sur-BoulogneCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,2132,3422,6292,7023,1723,3923,522
Les Magnils-ReigniersCommuneFontenay-le-Comte8451,1021,3261,3951,4621,6091,486
Les PineauxCommuneFontenay-le-Comte440409421448550620660
Les Sables-d'Olonne (incl. Château-d'Olonne, Olonne-sur-Mer)CommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne30,96932,43635,35238,50041,26242,64945,030
Les Velluire-sur-Vendée (incl. Le Poiré-sur-Velluire, Velluire)CommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,1281,1851,1801,1411,1611,3471,383
Le TablierCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon330362393468565749740
L'HerbergementCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,5311,6541,7061,8962,5513,1193,297
L'HermenaultCommuneFontenay-le-Comte864914855843851879924
LiezCommuneFontenay-le-Comte238223221225257274280
L'Île-d'ElleCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,4121,3571,3521,3591,3981,5511,501
L'Île-d'OlonneCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne9341,1671,4571,8202,5792,7102,783
L'Île-d'YeuCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne4,7664,8804,9414,7884,9064,7714,850
Loge-FougereuseCommuneFontenay-le-Comte350341341370356379400
LongèvesCommuneFontenay-le-Comte5547358979101,1611,3141,341
Longeville-sur-MerCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,7911,8761,9791,9622,3002,4732,405
L'OrbrieCommuneFontenay-le-Comte557670700774825804787
LuçonCommuneFontenay-le-Comte9,0029,0669,0999,3119,7229,3949,554
MachéCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon7687898991,0941,2731,4221,589
MailléCommuneFontenay-le-Comte779748734689762768749
MaillezaisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte853868930934967973921
MallièvreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon317292277268238258243
Mareuil-sur-Lay-DissaisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,8312,0122,2072,2772,5882,8062,792
MarilletCommuneFontenay-le-Comte130109116102119111123
Marsais-Sainte-RadégondeCommuneFontenay-le-Comte439445473480488531480
MartinetCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne5535275576047641,0851,171
MenombletCommuneFontenay-le-Comte767719684652659646675
MerventCommuneFontenay-le-Comte8448901,0231,0591,0791,0551,047
Mesnard-la-BarotièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon6728159018911,2011,3801,504
MonsireigneCommuneFontenay-le-Comte725703688740836972957
Montaigu-Vendée (incl. Boufféré, La Guyonnière, Saint-Georges-de-Montaigu, Saint-Hilaire-de-Loulay)CommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon11,14212,47413,73615,56217,92519,94220,424
MontournaisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,6481,6421,7171,7141,7441,6861,641
MontreuilCommuneFontenay-le-Comte476549598644821794814
MontréverdCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,1932,2102,3072,4142,9923,5803,761
MoreillesCommuneFontenay-le-Comte239217224219310387413
Mortagne-sur-SèvreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon4,6915,3015,7245,9386,0805,9646,059
MouchampsCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,2352,2932,3982,4432,5852,8432,922
Mouilleron-le-CaptifCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,8942,9273,2383,4934,2464,8624,971
Mouilleron-Saint-GermainCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,4621,3941,5001,4861,5641,8351,806
Moutiers-les-MauxfaitsCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,2611,2591,3481,4191,6762,0932,212
Moutiers-sur-le-LayCommuneFontenay-le-Comte604649601541614737761
Mouzeuil-Saint-MartinCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,0611,0451,0051,1011,1351,2491,194
NalliersCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,7491,7161,7631,8802,1332,3152,310
NesmyCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,3901,7901,9631,9762,3662,8322,912
Nieul-le-DolentCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,3911,6011,7141,8552,1602,4572,549
Noirmoutier-en-l'ÎleCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne4,0704,5184,8465,0014,8424,6664,550
Notre-Dame-de-MontsCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,3761,3251,3331,5281,8062,0292,149
Notre-Dame-de-RiezCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne7139229571,2111,8052,0432,156
PalluauCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon5746656236598681,0851,106
PéaultCommuneFontenay-le-Comte366361361430523592608
PetosseCommuneFontenay-le-Comte395383432444537689687
PissotteCommuneFontenay-le-Comte8631,0681,0901,1011,1781,1101,160
PoirouxCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne5465675856218151,0691,158
PouilléCommuneFontenay-le-Comte581550505502609620644
PouzaugesCommuneFontenay-le-Comte5,5065,6995,4735,3855,3625,5255,557
Puy-de-SerreCommuneFontenay-le-Comte391391349320302321321
PuyravaultCommuneFontenay-le-Comte348389438531637682657
RéaumurCommuneFontenay-le-Comte720714736746786818862
Rives-d'Autise (incl. Nieul-sur-l'Autise, Oulmes)CommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,4211,4791,5341,6241,8692,1252,094
Rives de l'YonCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,4882,8923,2583,3823,7234,1484,217
RocheservièreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,9482,1822,2452,2412,7893,2213,400
RochetrejouxCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon690747766736804929988
RosnayCommuneFontenay-le-Comte436452451427516610645
Saint-André-Goule-d'OieCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,1131,2721,3531,3071,5841,8041,892
Saint-Aubin-des-OrmeauxCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon7008351,0271,1501,2481,3461,344
Saint-Aubin-la-PlaineCommuneFontenay-le-Comte290301292304430529542
Saint-Avaugourd-des-LandesCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne4344965906568561,0421,082
Saint-Benoist-sur-MerCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne303314283319341449493
Saint-Christophe-du-LigneronCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,3901,4491,4341,6302,2262,5312,586
Saint-Cyr-des-GâtsCommuneFontenay-le-Comte551502500464516539528
Saint-Cyr-en-TalmondaisCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne283277274301393372394
Saint-Denis-du-PayréCommuneFontenay-le-Comte406379387338364384389
Saint-Denis-la-ChevasseCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,4711,4321,5431,6651,9792,2782,376
Sainte-CécileCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,1591,1801,1791,2191,4601,6001,597
Sainte-Flaive-des-LoupsCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,1451,3991,5561,5791,9772,3622,439
Sainte-FoyCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne5466408231,3571,7552,0172,378
Sainte-Gemme-la-PlaineCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,1701,2351,3501,5741,8172,0542,058
Sainte-HermineCommuneFontenay-le-Comte2,3042,3392,2852,2562,5312,8842,940
Sainte-PexineCommuneFontenay-le-Comte274259232217232246278
Sainte-Radégonde-des-NoyersCommuneFontenay-le-Comte630645662704774895934
Saint-Étienne-de-BrillouetCommuneFontenay-le-Comte426388357372449590642
Saint-Étienne-du-BoisCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,4941,4781,4161,4511,6662,1042,135
Saint-FulgentCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,5992,7772,9323,0773,3853,7873,814
Saint-Georges-de-PointindouxCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne7279991,0921,1291,4061,6371,696
Saint-Germain-de-PrinçayCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon9651,2021,3881,3681,4441,5151,598
Saint-GervaisCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,3421,4461,5461,6482,1242,5732,697
Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-VieCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne6,7256,1596,2966,7977,2607,5407,862
Saint-Hilaire-de-RiezCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne5,0286,0417,4168,76110,24811,22211,297
Saint-Hilaire-des-LogesCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,5641,6671,7421,8401,8661,9611,921
Saint-Hilaire-de-VoustCommuneFontenay-le-Comte702705666638635633585
Saint-Hilaire-la-ForêtCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne260289363423580831790
Saint-Hilaire-le-VouhisCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon7387578197639351,0401,079
Saint-Jean-de-BeugnéCommuneFontenay-le-Comte352347388417541597604
Saint-Jean-de-MontsCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne5,5405,4355,9596,8867,6998,6218,696
Saint-Juire-ChampgillonCommuneFontenay-le-Comte601485436447454404421
Saint-Julien-des-LandesCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne9641,0131,0751,1051,2881,6521,872
Saint-Laurent-de-la-SalleCommuneFontenay-le-Comte463429378345371363378
Saint-Laurent-sur-SèvreCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon2,8353,2083,2473,3073,3973,6073,689
Saint-Maixent-sur-VieCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne3604144535157831,0361,124
Saint-Malô-du-BoisCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon8088901,0851,1891,4341,5861,615
Saint-Mars-la-RéortheCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon636752797760796958999
Saint-Martin-de-FraigneauCommuneFontenay-le-Comte489528697787832809821
Saint-Martin-des-FontainesCommuneFontenay-le-Comte219189191206158170171
Saint-Martin-des-NoyersCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,7691,8671,9532,0032,1792,3052,483
Saint-Martin-des-TilleulsCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon5956747197589031,0521,082
Saint-Martin-Lars-en-Sainte-HermineCommuneFontenay-le-Comte521450425403451414416
Saint-MathurinCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne7561,0751,1371,2561,6762,2252,323
Saint-Maurice-des-NouesCommuneFontenay-le-Comte654636611572579659632
Saint-Maurice-le-GirardCommuneFontenay-le-Comte485486522532578594593
Saint-MesminCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,6281,6821,8111,7471,8681,7521,755
Saint-Michel-en-l'HermCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,9371,9441,9991,9312,0102,3622,341
Saint-Michel-le-CloucqCommuneFontenay-le-Comte9481,1961,2721,2061,2261,3051,287
Saint-Paul-en-ParedsCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon6127458329261,1231,3371,328
Saint-Paul-Mont-PenitCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon462452504488606813826
Saint-Philbert-de-BouaineCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,9182,0322,1052,2552,5983,3263,535
Saint-Pierre-du-CheminCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,4561,4091,4021,4041,3671,3431,331
Saint-Pierre-le-VieuxCommuneFontenay-le-Comte772812863881954971940
Saint-ProuantCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon8991,0761,2401,3051,4161,5521,662
Saint-RévérendCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne8038268129101,3041,4231,459
Saint-SigismondCommuneFontenay-le-Comte416378361365354400419
Saint-Sulpice-en-ParedsCommuneFontenay-le-Comte461430378381389422436
Saint-UrbainCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne5625656217701,3411,7781,879
Saint-ValérienCommuneFontenay-le-Comte396403443444465524532
Saint-Vincent-SterlangesCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon551600550607661786759
Saint-Vincent-sur-GraonCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne1,0001,0201,0311,0621,2901,4561,535
Saint-Vincent-sur-JardCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne4525286588711,1841,3091,312
SallertaineCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne2,0802,3252,2452,2352,6843,0363,171
SérignéCommuneFontenay-le-Comte7819268779281,000981987
SèvremontCommuneFontenay-le-Comte4,8605,1545,4065,1865,9576,4706,423
SigournaisCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon688761789812830873912
SoullansCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne2,2722,6293,0453,4253,9124,2204,259
Tallud-Sainte-GemmeCommuneFontenay-le-Comte362302351376431477458
Talmont-Saint-HilaireCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne3,3473,8654,4095,3636,6937,3637,831
ThiréCommuneFontenay-le-Comte448452446418532567553
ThorignyCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon9268198288819961,2291,231
Thouarsais-BouildrouxCommuneFontenay-le-Comte690669675643685757778
TiffaugesCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,1211,1881,2081,3281,4791,6051,576
Treize-SeptiersCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,5511,9072,1262,3722,6953,1443,280
Treize-VentsCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon8929591,0249561,0101,2631,246
TriaizeCommuneFontenay-le-Comte9469811,0279569781,041986
VairéCommuneLes Sables-d'Olonne8209079421,0021,4051,6331,744
VenansaultCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon1,7872,6363,1633,5274,1864,6524,628
VendrennesCommuneLa Roche-sur-Yon8088629891,0711,3911,6721,772
VixCommuneFontenay-le-Comte1,5211,7251,6701,5721,7281,8021,809
Vouillé-les-MaraisCommuneFontenay-le-Comte391460528529658770753
VouvantCommuneFontenay-le-Comte835777829867805860880
Xanton-ChassenonCommuneFontenay-le-Comte540646691651690724732

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2022. Since 2006, France estimates the population by using census results of different years.