Home
Show Map

France: Eure-et-Loir

Arrondissements

The population of the arrondissements in the Department of Eure-et-Loir according to census results and latest official estimates.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2019-01-01
 
ChartresArrondissement149,585165,226184,687194,340200,131209,215209,576
ChâteaudunArrondissement57,23757,47456,69656,88658,45159,27757,999
DreuxArrondissement91,961104,300118,887120,298126,446129,269128,825
Nogent-le-RotrouArrondissement36,36835,81335,80336,14137,38336,27435,175
Eure-et-LoirDepartment335,151362,813396,073407,665422,411434,035431,575

Contents: Communes

The population of all communes in the Department of Eure-et-Loir according to census results and latest official estimates.

The Details icon links to further information about a selected place including its population structure (gender, age groups, age distribution, citizenship, immigration).

Name StatusArrondissementPopulation
Census
1975-02-20
Population
Census
1982-03-04
Population
Census
1990-03-05
Population
Census
1999-03-08
Population
Estimate
2007-01-01
Population
Estimate
2015-01-01
Population
Estimate
2019-01-01
 
AbondantCommuneDreux1,0171,3141,4941,7422,0102,3202,390
AllainvilleCommuneDreux3582124120154135139
AllonnesCommuneChartres188168252264302314316
AlluyesCommuneChâteaudun692548577619686765747
AmillyCommuneChartres1,1681,7792,0981,9581,8981,8311,825
AnetCommuneDreux1,7002,2972,6962,6512,6262,6902,697
Arcisses (incl. Margon, Brunelles, Coudreceau)CommuneNogent-le-Rotrou1,5011,7131,9972,1172,2082,2372,181
ArdellesCommuneDreux112114155162212197206
ArdeluCommuneChartres58496978747472
ArgenvilliersCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou363330301333367341325
Aunay-sous-AuneauCommuneChartres8811,1091,2391,3281,3951,4531,549
Aunay-sous-CrécyCommuneDreux566666673644569594668
Auneau-Bleury-Saint-SymphorienCommuneChartres3,2173,8414,3525,1365,2945,6996,090
Authon-du-Perche (incl. Soizé)CommuneNogent-le-Rotrou1,7561,6121,5381,5361,5601,5251,501
BaigneauxCommuneChâteaudun240198204196218250208
Bailleau-ArmenonvilleCommuneChartres7278181,0441,1791,3421,4121,376
Bailleau-le-PinCommuneChartres1,1411,1851,4951,4561,4991,5721,581
Bailleau-l'ÉvêqueCommuneChartres5886829299871,1351,1701,139
BarjouvilleCommuneChartres6979751,3061,3931,6121,7351,722
BarmainvilleCommuneChartres10810189107131122107
BaudrevilleCommuneChartres257261247249283268246
Bazoches-en-DunoisCommuneChâteaudun295254235237259255260
Bazoches-les-HautesCommuneChâteaudun405265300289292320318
BeaucheCommuneDreux155211284310302276275
Beaumont-les-AutelsCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou553508452451499411390
BeauvilliersCommuneChartres271202210256300338339
Belhomert-GuéhouvilleCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou472589773808811804799
Berchères-les-PierresCommuneChartres728711882916946997979
Berchères-Saint-GermainCommuneChartres367446594682784818888
Berchères-sur-VesgreCommuneDreux485648684712828832847
Bérou-la-MulotièreCommuneDreux193255312298326335334
BéthonvilliersCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou163147145133139129112
Béville-le-ComteCommuneChartres9491,0931,2101,3351,4151,6091,671
BillancellesCommuneChartres191192216213261322324
BlandainvilleCommuneChartres268308200197264255276
Boissy-en-DrouaisCommuneDreux107153204238243195224
Boissy-lès-PercheCommuneDreux418507513534518506485
Boisville-la-Saint-PèreCommuneChartres552638652702717702724
BoncéCommuneChartres157178197193227244244
BoncourtCommuneDreux145124191239269268267
BonnevalCommuneChâteaudun4,8924,8644,4204,2854,2984,9864,846
BouglainvalCommuneChartres329565753801744765752
Boutigny-ProuaisCommuneDreux7571,0871,3181,5331,6631,7771,699
BouvilleCommuneChâteaudun391373386419510578592
BréchampsCommuneDreux181251270303327325358
BrezollesCommuneDreux1,3171,4291,6951,7081,6441,8471,823
BriconvilleCommuneChartres507893112110229263
BrouCommuneChâteaudun3,6143,8253,8033,7133,5663,3743,311
BrouéCommuneDreux484614675762914890899
CommuneDreux8611,0621,4191,6891,8161,9262,007
BullainvilleCommuneChâteaudun1151019583106107108
CernayCommuneChartres61737171788890
ChalletCommuneChartres292331356385403434433
ChampholCommuneChartres1,0631,6942,2352,8983,4233,5883,715
Champrond-en-GâtineCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou446430356416462638688
Champrond-en-PerchetCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou285440456397408400413
ChampseruCommuneChartres167241260302302313343
Chapelle-GuillaumeCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou260236190188199189184
Chapelle-RoyaleCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou430378368339360309300
CharbonnièresCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou404311258260257255254
CharonvilleCommuneChartres231272244237236313306
CharpontCommuneDreux250323454491543563634
ChartainvilliersCommuneChartres239548560630750731711
ChartresCommuneChartres38,92837,11939,59540,36139,76738,87538,534
ChassantCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou308291305298319333327
ChâtaincourtCommuneDreux143190237262247241239
ChâteaudunCommuneChâteaudun15,33815,31914,51114,54313,96312,98013,096
Châteauneuf-en-ThymeraisCommuneDreux2,2482,3382,4592,4232,5352,6642,596
ChâtenayCommuneChartres142148150171223247232
ChaudonCommuneDreux8731,0091,3641,4111,5661,6681,670
ChauffoursCommuneChartres158236244265288278275
CherisyCommuneDreux1,1031,1211,7411,7681,7971,8741,841
ChuisnesCommuneChartres5736947828159651,1141,106
CintrayCommuneChartres193230273388442412447
ClévilliersCommuneChartres378452549654727703722
Cloyes-les-Trois-Rivières (incl. Cloyes-sur-le-Loir)CommuneChâteaudun4,9965,2125,3675,4925,5255,7655,618
ColtainvilleCommuneChartres378432737760835882898
CombresCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou377321342368459560555
Commune nouvelle d'Arrou (incl. Arrou, Châtillon-en-Dunois)CommuneChâteaudun3,9893,9643,8203,7923,8643,8253,653
Conie-MolitardCommuneChâteaudun233309337338374395406
CorancezCommuneChartres167385420458411398363
CormainvilleCommuneChâteaudun290219185192223247232
Coudray-au-PercheCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou283253276328367345358
CoulombsCommuneDreux7148681,2441,2651,3051,3771,343
CourbehayeCommuneChâteaudun161137116129119134136
Courville-sur-EureCommuneChartres2,0302,2602,3752,7392,7372,8102,831
Crécy-CouvéCommuneDreux279262316281277253267
CroisillesCommuneDreux162243271383449458427
Crucey-VillagesCommuneDreux410377440460512471455
DambronCommuneChâteaudun1041111041049394108
DammarieCommuneChartres9281,1711,3331,3711,5201,5111,504
Dampierre-sous-BrouCommuneChâteaudun440473472446471480451
Dampierre-sur-AvreCommuneDreux248320532611692725738
DancyCommuneChâteaudun215206189178193205200
Dangeau (incl. Bullou)CommuneChâteaudun1,1711,0621,0861,1161,2711,2911,259
DangersCommuneChartres266315328382406425432
DenonvilleCommuneChartres349374607672791760758
DignyCommuneDreux771789803842954954996
Donnemain-Saint-MamèsCommuneChâteaudun430453638611619699659
DreuxCommuneDreux33,10233,37935,23031,84932,15530,83630,646
Droue-sur-DrouetteCommuneChartres6578491,0541,1231,2331,2611,222
ÉcluzellesCommuneDreux113135166168155168166
ÉcrosnesCommuneChartres461563719742772865838
Éole-en-Beauce (incl. Villeau)CommuneChartres1,1441,0069869251,1551,2471,247
ÉpeautrollesCommuneChartres108127130147179186191
ÉpernonCommuneChartres4,2004,9505,0975,4985,2285,5405,634
Ermenonville-la-GrandeCommuneChartres214216260300324324317
Ermenonville-la-PetiteCommuneChartres120135160159183183184
EscorpainCommuneDreux133136175225259251245
FaverollesCommuneDreux369411594767833895855
FavièresCommuneDreux196321362414481608600
Fessanvilliers-MattanvilliersCommuneDreux111106121137163175176
FlaceyCommuneChâteaudun158184202193210209208
Fontaine-la-GuyonCommuneChartres5706757321,0201,4131,6751,696
Fontaine-les-RiboutsCommuneDreux150142201209236215205
Fontaine-SimonCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou640678760838870949900
Fontenay-sur-ConieCommuneChâteaudun129106117110128143121
Fontenay-sur-EureCommuneChartres4955716697088179141,070
FrancourvilleCommuneChartres475550805797796821834
FrazéCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou481418489493517509502
Fresnay-le-ComteCommuneChartres265261308317315334305
Fresnay-le-GilmertCommuneChartres120148172221199202213
Fresnay-l'ÉvêqueCommuneChartres516510555560646748735
FriaizeCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou194194193204205238253
FruncéCommuneChartres228236275299324413386
GallardonCommuneChartres2,0762,3032,5763,5103,4243,6233,693
Garancières-en-BeauceCommuneChartres170198222230223221223
Garancières-en-DrouaisCommuneDreux171211265254273274281
GarnayCommuneDreux5669751,059972910873921
GasCommuneChartres305587623634740782797
Gasville-OisèmeCommuneChartres8348751,0221,1361,1801,3841,494
GellainvilleCommuneChartres291364413409480685666
GermainvilleCommuneDreux171235258297298279313
GillesCommuneDreux307319445540575535501
GohoryCommuneChâteaudun226223234222246328315
GommervilleCommuneChartres488454489504622679690
GouillonsCommuneChartres224211305317340333342
GoussainvilleCommuneDreux4805908409131,0721,2761,302
GuainvilleCommuneDreux321412555614659725656
GuillevilleCommuneChartres168155143173177185178
GuillonvilleCommuneChâteaudun463487434419453442458
HanchesCommuneChartres1,2061,5242,0842,3132,6182,7132,682
HapponvilliersCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou240235235267304294316
HaveluCommuneDreux1098594102113135135
Houville-la-BrancheCommuneChartres316332332450481452411
HouxCommuneChartres260303428653795780748
Illiers-CombrayCommuneChartres3,4073,3333,3293,2263,1973,3333,266
IntrévilleCommuneChartres124141144148130138148
JallansCommuneChâteaudun570631772751751815801
Janville-en-Beauce (incl. Allaines-Mervilliers)CommuneChartres2,2152,3262,3512,3422,5242,5692,571
JaudraisCommuneDreux158175184261341381422
JouyCommuneChartres1,2861,6081,7551,8101,8841,9431,961
La Bazoche-GouetCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou1,4511,3111,2811,2491,3031,2361,224
La Bourdinière-Saint-LoupCommuneChartres334366455482535705742
La Chapelle-d'AunainvilleCommuneChartres120144188263247281256
La Chapelle-du-NoyerCommuneChâteaudun8319329671,0561,0461,0601,016
La Chapelle-ForainvilliersCommuneDreux9577120169172199194
La Chapelle-FortinCommuneDreux171163139159171188176
La Chaussée-d'IvryCommuneDreux6498799659241,0021,0991,226
La Croix-du-PercheCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou190208203163202168153
La Ferté-VidameCommuneDreux790784801818782708621
La FramboisièreCommuneDreux174212289297301346341
La GaudaineCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou104108128154180177169
La LoupeCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou3,7193,6933,8203,7343,4743,4713,329
La MancelièreCommuneDreux102117134142158200178
LambloreCommuneDreux214319358375397353325
LandellesCommuneChartres326371493532571641638
LaonsCommuneDreux488494523660719703679
La PuisayeCommuneDreux259259208225247291264
La SaucelleCommuneDreux142141145164168189197
Le Boullay-les-Deux-ÉglisesCommuneDreux150178187213231270250
Le Boullay-MivoyeCommuneDreux266347353344416470504
Le Boullay-ThierryCommuneDreux282324348483527560560
Le CoudrayCommuneChartres1,2511,4412,0222,8843,7534,2204,078
Le FavrilCommuneChartres268266300280319352368
Le Gault-Saint-DenisCommuneChâteaudun539507540538670671679
Le Gué-de-LongroiCommuneChartres354461733718750932947
Le Mesnil-SimonCommuneDreux239251337414492605568
Le Mesnil-ThomasCommuneDreux254286250290325341329
Les Autels-VillevillonCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou200140135120137155131
Les ChâteletsCommuneDreux968211192106101104
Les Châtelliers-Notre-DameCommuneChartres105110123117130134145
Les Corvées-les-YysCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou189199195214276315318
Les ÉtilleuxCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou200168184188203225212
Les PinthièresCommuneDreux595593132170184171
Les RessuintesCommuneDreux10010179127149129116
Les Villages VovéensCommuneChartres3,1313,3793,3313,5433,5554,0153,914
Le ThieulinCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou217239293329395440452
LéthuinCommuneChartres11597146159205225230
LevainvilleCommuneChartres172202264292360393382
LèvesCommuneChartres3,1113,4273,9204,3084,3985,6845,686
Levesville-la-ChenardCommuneChartres185197216208222218220
LogronCommuneChâteaudun420491499502520584578
Loigny-la-BatailleCommuneChâteaudun238202178174225209196
LormayeCommuneDreux520520562575630665665
Louville-la-ChenardCommuneChartres193210228239278250253
Louvilliers-en-DrouaisCommuneDreux72145179172196202203
Louvilliers-lès-PercheCommuneDreux121134114138150178180
LucéCommuneChartres13,72117,43318,79617,70115,74716,10715,403
LuignyCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou441347342376397352389
LuisantCommuneChartres4,9505,4446,4116,6226,8356,6596,689
LumeauCommuneChâteaudun229194179177185171140
LuplantéCommuneChartres241267260317400388385
LurayCommuneDreux1,0201,0091,2811,3081,4911,5951,542
MagnyCommuneChartres372438539517641661649
MailleboisCommuneDreux843828821917988937906
MaintenonCommuneChartres3,3133,3884,1614,4404,4414,2914,457
MainvilliersCommuneChartres8,49910,0689,95610,01810,28711,21011,127
MaisonsCommuneChartres176204227254317364383
ManouCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou461474433511559590592
MarbouéCommuneChâteaudun9291,0151,0521,1171,1571,1191,152
MarchévilleCommuneChartres310303379426448504461
MarchezaisCommuneDreux99169221208280309369
Marolles-les-BuisCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou261227227211264220207
Marville-Moutiers-BrûléCommuneDreux630737838826902953983
MeaucéCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou321401585526515556513
MérégliseCommuneChartres676574708710298
MérouvilleCommuneChartres215206201181234223214
Meslay-le-GrenetCommuneChartres166196302335306329360
Meslay-le-VidameCommuneChâteaudun315304364402451530530
MévoisinsCommuneChartres320460533634649627614
Mézières-en-DrouaisCommuneDreux6817861,0181,0591,0621,0851,061
MiermaigneCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou189175199202219212189
MignièresCommuneChartres3926956416827069971,067
Mittainvilliers-VérignyCommuneChartres384502562605713801795
Moinville-la-JeulinCommuneChartres948810798104162170
MoléansCommuneChâteaudun292436510476497470449
Mondonville-Saint-JeanCommuneChartres62515658898687
MontboissierCommuneChâteaudun315311277279301327330
MontharvilleCommuneChâteaudun71879477999599
Montigny-le-ChartifCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou525498462453537648599
Montigny-sur-AvreCommuneDreux205225276275253260252
MontireauCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou109110138106119142139
MontlandonCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou218217183209279247252
MontreuilCommuneDreux255513513490510500508
MorainvilleCommuneChartres43372528253017
MorancezCommuneChartres7231,1691,6921,6151,5171,7151,899
MoriersCommuneChâteaudun215193186210209216223
MorvilliersCommuneDreux10590104129132155140
MottereauCommuneChâteaudun111118140142162168159
MoulhardCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou207172151142155146139
MoutiersCommuneChartres207203205218235256242
NéronCommuneDreux311471616660634649659
Neuvy-en-BeauceCommuneChartres221184180179172215208
Neuvy-en-DunoisCommuneChâteaudun304259257310316315306
Nogent-le-PhayeCommuneChartres8338791,0041,1961,2961,3781,480
Nogent-le-RoiCommuneDreux2,5273,2673,8324,1424,0714,1093,981
Nogent-le-RotrouCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou12,80612,46411,59111,52411,3589,9569,491
Nogent-sur-EureCommuneChartres292359424441486507518
Nonvilliers-GrandhouxCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou310309315316397427431
NottonvilleCommuneChâteaudun343325275252275307289
Oinville-Saint-LiphardCommuneChartres324297272269267272277
Oinville-sous-AuneauCommuneChartres162188256279313338349
OlléCommuneChartres320405479550575608622
Orgères-en-BeauceCommuneChâteaudun9871,0521,0541,0241,0891,1261,012
OrmoyCommuneDreux100134164180251240220
OrrouerCommuneChartres162186196239275303287
OuarvilleCommuneChartres408425468549574512526
OuerreCommuneDreux242385531589684713734
OulinsCommuneDreux2903507227981,0781,1931,197
OysonvilleCommuneChartres325441485471490519524
PéronvilleCommuneChâteaudun272244228235301264269
PierresCommuneChartres1,3011,9652,3982,6912,7302,8002,756
PoinvilleCommuneChartres136107100110116144154
PoisvilliersCommuneChartres203228234260352444444
PontgouinCommuneChartres1,3898338548751,0051,1251,099
PoupryCommuneChâteaudun123115103110103107101
PrasvilleCommuneChartres283261257294329445433
Pré-Saint-ÉvroultCommuneChâteaudun294252291277311293299
Pré-Saint-MartinCommuneChâteaudun173141158139158191204
PrudemancheCommuneDreux119112150196257259259
Prunay-le-GillonCommuneChartres7278129418929201,0691,071
PuiseuxCommuneDreux110100108113111145130
RéclainvilleCommuneChartres115104140143140189194
RevercourtCommuneDreux39223344362122
RohaireCommuneDreux118136120147129131126
RoinvilleCommuneChartres300317338349355535564
Rouvray-Saint-DenisCommuneChartres308309326360420441373
RouvresCommuneDreux450604666775874794838
Rueil-la-GadelièreCommuneDreux305406455476457521498
Saint-Ange-et-TorçayCommuneDreux210224243277277285285
Saint-Arnoult-des-BoisCommuneChartres355480646667836891886
Saint-Aubin-des-BoisCommuneChartres4246148689879499711,055
Saint-Avit-les-GuespièresCommuneChâteaudun235276304307317378360
Saint-BomerCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou195160143178199203189
Saint-ChristopheCommuneChâteaudun111102138141146151159
Saint-Denis-des-PuitsCommuneChartres1046981116118141140
Saint-Denis-LannerayCommuneChâteaudun1,9862,2012,0482,0422,3132,2742,195
Sainte-Gemme-MoronvalCommuneDreux3653956136918711,0931,090
Saint-ÉliphCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou641656738755806928853
Saint-ÉmanCommuneChartres4192126143118110107
Saint-Georges-sur-EureCommuneChartres1,7342,0392,2542,4452,5142,6352,817
Saint-Germain-le-GaillardCommuneChartres208193212239325335355
Saintigny (incl. Saint-Denis-d'Authou, Frétigny)CommuneNogent-le-Rotrou855685748867971998973
Saint-Jean-de-RebervilliersCommuneDreux103118161181215228249
Saint-Jean-Pierre-FixteCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou180210307291286263263
Saint-Laurent-la-GâtineCommuneDreux222258347401452445444
Saint-Léger-des-AubéesCommuneChartres192232242237246273264
Saint-Lubin-de-CravantCommuneDreux51534860635657
Saint-Lubin-de-la-HayeCommuneDreux432559630786910953933
Saint-Lubin-des-JoncheretsCommuneDreux2,3043,5864,4034,3553,9724,0424,019
Saint-LucienCommuneDreux153167201244226255257
Saint-LuperceCommuneChartres530665757850884871934
Saint-Maixme-HauteriveCommuneDreux243265316349427431408
Saint-Martin-de-NigellesCommuneChartres6199441,0291,1471,5651,5681,569
Saint-Maurice-Saint-GermainCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou366378320355405439419
Saint-Maur-sur-le-LoirCommuneChâteaudun267355324387380430403
Saint-Ouen-MarchefroyCommuneDreux191193311294332292296
Saint-PiatCommuneChartres8328361,0091,0911,1091,0551,059
Saint-PrestCommuneChartres1,2241,4832,2002,2602,1302,0102,072
Saint-Rémy-sur-AvreCommuneDreux2,5243,0343,5683,5533,6503,9584,041
Saint-Sauveur-MarvilleCommuneDreux390447640755933920920
Saint-Victor-de-ButhonCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou482471454461537513503
SainvilleCommuneChartres5926278959429421,0131,024
SanchevilleCommuneChâteaudun835877755704770859766
SandarvilleCommuneChartres235234282342385403409
SanteuilCommuneChartres176205244242269314320
SantillyCommuneChartres361312271305361346330
SaulnièresCommuneDreux371475469538595680758
SaumerayCommuneChâteaudun341295333354410479505
SaussayCommuneDreux6016509009811,0531,0751,101
SenantesCommuneDreux243409434524640596568
SenonchesCommuneDreux3,4663,4073,1713,1433,2623,0923,032
SerazereuxCommuneDreux279298421436477572538
ServilleCommuneDreux244204289294358360369
Sorel-MousselCommuneDreux8941,0111,3171,4791,8191,7981,761
Souancé-au-PercheCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou530579547514554540524
SoulairesCommuneChartres278289433423428440467
SoursCommuneChartres1,2391,2621,5131,6661,7671,9271,998
TerminiersCommuneChâteaudun831762835917960926889
TheuvilleCommuneChartres450473584608655685706
Thimert-GâtellesCommuneDreux8158268419291,0681,2781,245
Thiron-GardaisCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou8541,0191,1711,1211,1011,016982
ThivarsCommuneChartres8358599759599741,0781,044
ThivilleCommuneChâteaudun402367377354344347341
Tillay-le-PéneuxCommuneChâteaudun314241220293349328312
TouryCommuneChartres2,4952,4932,6402,6662,5952,6532,595
TrancrainvilleCommuneChartres224182159170153168164
Tremblay-les-VillagesCommuneDreux1,0361,2901,4511,8162,1242,2872,243
TréonCommuneDreux6318981,1791,2551,3091,3841,422
Trizay-Coutretot-Saint-SergeCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou326412448450466453433
Trizay-lès-BonnevalCommuneChâteaudun182214251253267325310
UmpeauCommuneChartres169203329381415396407
UnverreCommuneChâteaudun1,2381,1091,0229771,1491,2231,167
VarizeCommuneChâteaudun189176180167205198194
VaupillonCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou375375374394470453454
Ver-lès-ChartresCommuneChartres560708748724770794770
VernouilletCommuneDreux8,14210,31811,68011,49611,89712,57212,472
Vert-en-DrouaisCommuneDreux6207201,0341,0391,0541,1141,070
VichèresCommuneNogent-le-Rotrou290324254254308319295
ViervilleCommuneChartres100769784118137121
VieuvicqCommuneChâteaudun354371359399447477455
VillampuyCommuneChâteaudun301269266228279330303
VillarsCommuneChartres122100114112131172172
VillebonCommuneChartres65454572857465
VillemauryCommuneChâteaudun1,4241,3441,2911,2371,4101,4411,375
Villemeux-sur-EureCommuneDreux9561,1191,2621,3861,6031,6141,688
Villiers-le-MorhierCommuneDreux5928781,0771,2271,3291,3521,335
Villiers-Saint-OrienCommuneChâteaudun204173157156177166163
Vitray-en-BeauceCommuneChâteaudun173182204289309355344
VoiseCommuneChartres209188231249271289275
YermenonvilleCommuneChartres262401492511606590598
YèvresCommuneChâteaudun1,2921,4581,6761,7071,7061,6801,616
YmerayCommuneChartres352416469503583635575
YmonvilleCommuneChartres491453460436474491498

Source: Institut National de la Statistique et des Études Économiques, France (web).

Explanation: Communes in the boundaries of 1 January 2022. Since 2006, France estimates the population by using census results of different years.