Home
Show Map

Stainach-Pürgg

Commune in Liezen District

Commune

The population development of Stainach-Pürgg.

NameStatusPopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
 
Stainach-PürggCommune3,0432,8852,766

Contents: Localities

The population development of the localities in Stainach-Pürgg.

Name StatusCommunePopulation
Census
2001-05-15
Population
Census
2011-10-31
Population
Estimate
2022-01-01
 
NiederhofenLocalityStainach-Pürgg846363
PürggLocalityStainach-Pürgg198192157
StainachLocalityStainach-Pürgg1,9451,8981,843
TrautenfelsLocalityStainach-Pürgg157139132
UnterburgLocalityStainach-Pürgg312294278
UntergrimmingLocalityStainach-Pürgg135130121
ZlemLocalityStainach-Pürgg212169172

Source: Statistik Austria (web).

Explanation: Localities are defined independently of the type of settlement by municipal and state laws; they may be, e.g., closed settlements, scattered settlements or combinations thereof.